News
The Selected List of Works in 2017 China·Suide International Stone Carving Arts Festival
添加时间:2017/7/25 来源:中国雕塑学会

 

The Selected List of Works in 2017 China·Suide International Stone Carving Arts Festival

“Shangjun·World Known State” Suide International Stone Carving Symposium

 

2017 China·Suide International Stone Carving Arts Festival is rooted in the long-standing Loess Culture, aims at building up a top stage which is cohesive of time spirit, leading idea, artistic level and cultural tastes. By actively promoting and developing local Stone Carving Art industry, it’ll also produce cultural tourism. New exploration on Loess Culture, Stone Carving Culture, city enchantment and international stone carving industry brand is fulfilled, through the win-win co-operation and resources integration.

 

The Delegation of Suide International Stone Carving Symposium

China Sculpture Institute, Academy of Arts&Design, Tsinghua University and Suide County Government will hold 2017 China·Suide International Stone Carving Arts Festival from 11th to 25th August in Chinese Lion Garden, Suide County, Shaanxi Province, and “Shangjun·World Known State” Suide International Stone Carving Symposium during the festival. By July 5th ,the art committee had picked up 20 sculptors among 80 artists from 22 countries after rounds of selections.

 

The Selected List of Works are as below:

Andre Naegelen (France): Professional sculptor and architect

 

 

Selected Work

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Stephen Woodward (New Zealand): Professional sculptor

 

 Selected Work

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Eugen Petri (Romania): Artistic director of the International Sculpture Symposium Caransebes—ROMANIA; member of Plastic Artists’ Union, Romania ; member of the Royal British Society of Sculptors; Professional sculptor

 

 

  Selected Work

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pablo Yactayo (Peru): Professional sculptor

 

 

Selected Work 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

John Atkin (England): Director of Visual Art Department in Loughborough University; Honorary Fellow Chinese Sculpture Academy; Fellow of the Royal British Society of Sculptors London; Professional sculptor

 

 

  Selected Work

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

He Zhenhai (China): Professor in Department of Fine Arts, Guangxi Arts University; Council member of China Sculpture Institute; Professional sculptor

 

 

 

 

Selected Work 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Caroline Ramersdorfer (Austria): Professional sculptor

 

 

Selected Work 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ivane Tsiskadze (Georgia): Former Professor in Tbilisi State Academy of Art; Professional sculptor

 

 

 

Selected Work 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hwang Seung-woo (Korea): Graduated from Accademia di Belle Arti di Carrara, professional sculptor

 

 

  Selected Work

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Liang Hao (America): External Professor at Central Academy of Fine Arts; Professional sculptor

 

 

  Selected Work

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kan Tan (Taiwan): Professional sculptor

 

 

 

                                                                                                                     Selected Work 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

Francisco Javier Astorga Ruiz del Hoyo (Mexico): Professional sculptor

 

 

Selected Work 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sodong Choe (Korea): Graduated from Mokwon University, professional sculptor

 

Selected Work 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hu Dongmin (Taiwan): Graduated from Taipei National University of the Arts, professional sculptor  

 

 Selected Work

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Zhou Simin (China): Vice Professor of Central Academy of Fine Arts; Professional sculptor

 

 Selected Work

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chee Kiong Yeo (Singapore): President of Singapore Sulpture Institute; Part-time Lecturer at Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts and LASALLE College of the Arts; Professional sculptor

 

 Selected Work

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fabrizio Dieci (Italy): Teacher of sculpture at national art school of Genoa; Professional sculptor

 

Selected Work 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Emil Adamec (Czech): Professional sculptor

 

 Selected Work

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Kamen Tanev(Bulgaria): Member of Union of Bulgarian Artists affliated to the International Association of Art IAA/UNESCO; Professional sculptor  

 

Selected Work 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wang Yinan (China): Lecturer at Academy of Arts&Design, Tsinghua University; Professional sculptor

 

 

Selected Work

 

 

页数: 共 1/1 页 首页 上一页 1 下一页 尾页
中国雕塑学会 CHINA SCULPTURE INSTITUTE
中国雕塑学会 CHINA SCULPTURE INSTITUTE    备案号:京ICP备12008679号 
微信号:china-sculpture